International Relations News!
Collection of RSS Feeds from various websites, news sourcs and blogs
These are some of the most important resources from this guide
- Worldwide Political Science Abstracts.Supplies up-to-date research within the political science discipline and its complementary fields, including international relations, law, and public administration/policy and covers over 1000 journals drawn from the international serials literature.
- The Digital National Security Archive. The Digital National Security Archive provides access to over 35,000 UNOFFICIAL declassified documents of national security information outside the United States Government at George Wasington University; more documents and updates. Click on the blue i for sample collections.
- CIAO (Columbia International Affairs Online). Provides searchable access to the full-text of working papers and conference proceedings from 45 leading research centers in the field of international policy and scholarship. CIAO also provides abstracts from key foreign policy journals, etc.
- Air University Library Index to Military Periodicals. 1988 - .Index to articles in military and aeronautical periodicals.
- Staff College Automated Military Periodicals Index (SCAMPI) 1985- .Guide to articles on military and naval art and science, operational warfare, joint planning, national and international politics, and other areas. Indexes titles such as Army History: The Professional Bulletin of Army History.
- US Army’s Combined Arms Center (CAC)Lots of great resources!
Please tell me what you think about this Guide!
Help with Research |
Contact Info Research & Instruction Librarian for the Social Sciences and Government Publications/Information Tisch Library 617-627-2073 "Office Hours" w/appt M, T, Th, F 9ish-5pm; Wed 2pm-9pm Desk Hours: M 1-3pm, W 5-9p Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
