Reports & Relevant Databases/Websites
- Indiastat.com databaseClick "IP Login" for full access. Provides India-specific socio-economic statistical facts and figures culled from various secondary level authentic sources. Includes industry, labor, tourism, population, health, education, and general data.
- India Construction Sector Report 2022/2023From EMIS database
- India Steel Sector Report 2022 Q4From EMIS database
- India Steel Industry, CareEdge Research, Aug. 2022From EMIS database
- EMIS EMIS Professional focuses on news, data, intelligence, and company and industry information for emerging markets around the world. Includes proprietary M&A information, peer analysis, credit analytics, benchmark indicators, and trend comparisons.
- PassportPassport is a global market research database providing statistics, analysis, reports, surveys and breaking news on industries, countries and consumers worldwide. It includes consumer demographics, market trends and nutrition data that allows users to examine the total amount of nutrients purchased through packaged food and soft drink products worldwide.
- StatistaStatista provides access to statistics and studies gathered by market researchers, trade organizations, scientific publications, and government sources on over 600 industries.
Article Databases
- FactivaFactiva from Dow Jones has over 14,000 news and business sources from around the world, including newspapers, magazines, wire services, media transcripts, company and industry reports, historical market data, and advanced charting tools.
- ABI/INFORM CollectionThis database allows one to search through over 3,000 full-text newspapers and publications.
- Nexis UniAllows you to search for articles from newspapers and publications from around the world.
Related Associations/Institutes
- List of Steel Industry Associations and InstitutesScroll down the page to see all listings.
